Ship/Seafarer DB

Korea Today

Title Date Show Count
Accordion Ensemble of Workers2024.6.1.73
May Day Significantly Commemorated2024.6.1.64
Kumgang a World-famous Mountain2024.6.1.69
Working Class of Korea2024.6.1.66
Old Peoples Homes in the DPRK2024.6.1.66
Unique Scenery of a Ranch2024.6.1.70
Kim Il Sung’s Career Seen through Figures-12024.5.13.167
Kim Il Sung’s Career Seen through Figures-42024.5.13.185
Kim Il Sung’s Career Seen through Figures-32024.5.13.166
Kim Il Sung’s Career Seen through Figures-22024.5.13.164
New School Year Begins in DPRK2024.4.30.201
Kangdong Greenhouse Complex Starts Production and Supply of Vegetables2024.4.30.195
Natural Monuments - Mysteriously-Shaped Rocks2024.4.30.200
Architectural Structures on the Banks of the Taedong River2024.4.30.216
Country of All-People Learning2024.4.30.196
Development of Children’s Intellectual Faculty in the DPRK2024.4.30.208
Pyongyang in Spring2024.4.30.200
Moran Hill in April2024.4.30.208
Pomhyanggi-brand Cosmetics2024.3.29.286
Folk Game Tug-of-war2024.3.29.307
Dawn Redwoods2024.3.29.284
Korean Silk2024.3.29.294
International Women’s Day in the DPRK2024.3.29.271
Tree Planting in the DPRK2024.3.29.296
Fragrance of Flower2024.3.29.283
With the Mother2024.3.29.279
All the People Plant Trees2024.3.29.297
Snowscape on Moran Hill2024.2.27.378
Hoar Frost in the Sobaeksu Valley2024.2.27.369
Jong Il Peak2024.2.27.379
Korea’s Traditional Styles of Greetings on New Year’s Day2024.2.27.355
Mt Chilbo in Winter2024.2.27.384
Snowscape in Pyongyang2024.2.27.362
It Is Not a Dream2024.2.27.386
Conspicuous Winter Scenery2024.2.27.371
Masikryong Hotel2024.2.27.357
Everyone Has a Family Doctor2024.1.29.476
Housing Construction-Top Priority Task in the DPRK2024.1.29.486
Making Active Use of Natural Energy Sources 2024.1.29.474
New Year Full of Hope and Happiness2024.1.29.472
People’s Open-air Ice Rink2024.1.29.492
The Western Coast of Korea Rich in Tidal Power Resources2024.1.29.428
Viaduct in Songhwa Street2024.1.29.474
Songhwa Street on a Moon-lit Night2024.1.29.509
Socialist Constitution Under Absolute Support of People2023.12.30.569
Special State Measures Taken for Families with Many Children2023.12.30.502
DIU-Our Party’s Historic Root and Origin of Independent Era2023.10.31.721
WPK Trained Excellent Scientist, True Patriot2023.10.31.705
Our National Flag2023.9.28.862
Immortal Exploits of Founding Our Republic2023.9.28.813
Historic Event Opening a New Epoch in Anti-Colonial Struggle for National Liberation2023.8.31.831
For Clean Environment2023.8.31.859
Beauty Dream of Women2023.4.3.1028
Forest Restoration Far-reaching Patriotic Work2023.4.3.983
Mt.Paektu—the Sacred Mountain of Revolution2023.2.27.1149
PiroPeak, Highest Peak of Mt. Kumgang2022.10.31.1177
Immortal Feats of Leading Army2022.10.31.1186
State-Building Exploits to Shine for All Ages2022.10.31.1184
DPRK Has Lots of Scenic Spots2022.10.31.1218
Origins of Universal 12-Year Compulsory Education System2022.10.31.1165
Immortal Exploits Shining in History of Juche-oriented Youth Movement2022.10.31.1167
Genuine Life Brought by Liberation2022.10.31.1162
Endless Laughter of People2022.10.31.1186
World’s First Iron-clad Ship2022.8.31.1421
Motherly Party’s Ennobling Love for Posterities Translatedin to Reality in DPRK2022.8.31.1367
It Is Really a Dreamland2022.8.31.1433
DPRK’s Childcare Policy Proved through Law2022.8.31.1359
Appearance of First Firearms Warship2022.8.31.1381
WPK Developed into Invincible Party Forming Harmonious Whole with People2022.7.29.1415
Society Provides Women with Worth and Pride of Labour2022.7.29.1436
Celebrating the festivals in April2022.7.1.1561
Archof Triumph2021.12.21.1902
PiphaSeals–newly registered living monuments2021.12.21.1930
Great Heyday of Construction Being Unfolded under Wise Leadership of Kim Jong Un2021.8.17.2453
Rason Migrants Sanctuary2021.7.17.2055

Relation Department

Copyright © 2020 Maritime Administration of DPR Korea
Tel: 00850-2-18111 Ext.8059   E-mail: mab@silibank.net.kp